Casinova$10 Deposit Bonus

Casinova $10 Deposit Bonus: Current Offers Explained

If you are searching for a Casinova $10 Deposit Bonus, the closest current options are its four-part welcome package and reload promotions. Here is how the real offers work, what you need to deposit, and how to handle the wagering rules.

Casinova holds gaming licences issued by the Anjouan Gaming Authority, PAGCOR and the Curaçao Gaming Authority, providing regulatory oversight and player protection standards across its operations.
  1. OperatorNovaForge Ltd / KNG Marketing Ltd
  2. Established2024
  3. Total Games12,000+
  4. Live Dealer Tables840+

The closest current offers to a $10 deposit bonus

A $10 deposit bonus is not among Casinova's current promotions. The nearest fit is the Weekly Reload, which gives you 50 free spins for every $20 deposited from Monday to Thursday. The Weekend Reload runs from Friday to Sunday and offers $1,050 plus 50 free spins for every $20 deposited.

The welcome package is the larger option for a new account. It reaches A$3,000 plus 350 free spins across four deposits. Each step requires a minimum deposit of A$33, so it is worth checking the full structure before choosing a smaller deposit amount.

StepOfferMinimum deposit
1100% up to A$750 + 200 free spinsA$33
275% up to A$750A$33
350% up to A$750 + 50 free spinsA$33
450% up to A$750 + 100 free spinsA$33

The welcome offer needs manual activation

After making an eligible deposit, open the My Bonus section in your profile and activate the bonus yourself. No promo code is required for the welcome bonus.

How to claim the welcome package step by step

The welcome package is designed to be claimed in four stages rather than as one single credit. You can work through the deposits one at a time, keeping the minimum deposit of A$33 in mind for each step.

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up, enter your email and password, then provide your name, date of birth, address and phone number. Choose your account currency and confirm your email through the link sent to you.

  2. Make an eligible deposit

    Choose a payment method and deposit at least A$33 for the relevant welcome step. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus.

  3. Open My Bonus

    Go to the My Bonus section of your profile and activate the offer manually. There is no promo code field you need to use for this package.

  4. Play within the terms

    The bonus plus deposit carries 35× wagering, the maximum bet is A$5 while wagering, and the requirement lasts for 10 days.

  5. Use the free spins promptly

    The 350 free spins are spread across steps one, three and four. They are for Cash of Gods by ELA Games and must be activated within 24 hours of release.

A withdrawal can affect bonus eligibility

A withdrawal request made before claiming the bonus or after activating it voids bonus eligibility. Once the wagering requirement is complete, bonus winnings must be withdrawn immediately.

Wagering rules, contribution rates and a worked example

The main rule is 35× the bonus plus deposit amount. Free spin winnings use a separate 40× wagering requirement. The 10-day lifespan means you need to plan your play rather than leave the offer sitting in your account.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker, live games, other card games and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

For a simple example, imagine a A$33 deposit with a 100% bonus. That creates A$33 in bonus funds, making the bonus plus deposit total A$66. At 35×, the wagering target would be A$2,310. This is a worked example, not a promise of a particular return; game results can go either way.

If you receive free spin winnings, keep their separate 40× requirement in mind. For example, A$10 in free spin winnings would create a A$400 wagering target. The A$5 maximum bet applies while wagering through bonuses, so larger stakes are not suitable for this offer.

Slots clear wagering at the full rate

Slots contribute 100% towards the requirement. Live games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%. Choosing a 100% contribution category makes the calculation easier to follow.

  • Keep every bonus bet at or below A$5.
  • Finish the requirement within 10 days.
  • Remember that free spin winnings use 40× wagering.
  • Do not request a withdrawal before claiming or after activating the bonus.
  • Withdraw bonus winnings immediately after completing wagering.

Reload promotions and free spins for ongoing play

Once the welcome package is no longer the focus, the reload offers provide smaller, recurring ways to receive promotional value. The Weekly Reload gives 50 free spins for every $20 deposited from Monday to Thursday. The Weekend Reload offers $1,050 plus 50 free spins for every $20 deposited from Friday to Sunday.

The free spins in the welcome package are tied to Cash of Gods by ELA Games. They are divided as 200 spins on step one, 50 on step three and 100 on step four. They must be activated within 24 hours of release, and winnings from them carry 40× wagering.

There are also other promotions connected with the brand. Live Trivia runs on Tuesdays and Thursdays with a $4,500 prize pool shared among winners. Roulette Run makes $8,000 in golden chips available on eligible roulette tables, while Mega Mystery Spins has a prize pool of up to $90,000. Bonus Crab costs $10 to enter and offers a chance at real money, bonus money or free spins worth up to $300.

For regular players, Casino Casinova also has a five-tier VIP programme. It includes cashback, exclusive perks and personalised promotions, with personal managers and increased cashout limits available at higher levels. VIP players can receive 15% weekly cashback up to $4,500, while live casino cashback is 25% up to $300 per week on live casino losses.

Deposits, withdrawals and checks to make before claiming

Casinova supports AUD along with 12 other fiat currencies and accepts 11 cryptocurrencies, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Litecoin, Dogecoin, USD Coin, Ripple, Bitcoin Cash and Cardano. There are 51 deposit methods overall, with options such as Mastercard, VISA, bank transfer, MiFinity, Revolut, Skrill, Neteller and crypto.

MethodDeposit rangeWithdrawal rangeProcessing timeBonus eligible
MastercardA$20 to €2,000€10 to €3,0000-3 daysYes
Skrill€10 to €5,000€10 to €5,0000-1 dayNo
Neteller€10 to €5,000€10 to €5,0000-1 dayNo
Bitcoin€30 to €5,000€60 to €5,0000-1 dayYes
Tether€10 to €5,000€30 to €5,0000-1 dayYes

The general minimum withdrawal is A$20, or €10 for cards and e-wallets. Maximum withdrawals reach €3,000 for cards and €5,000 for e-wallets and crypto. Standard-tier limits are A$800 per day and A$10,500 per month, with higher limits available as VIP levels increase. There are no withdrawal fees.

Before your first withdrawal, you need to submit an ID document and proof of address. Documents must be provided within 30 days of the request, and verification is typically completed within 10 days. The identity check also confirms legal age before the first cashout is released.

Choose your payment method before depositing

If the welcome package matters to you, avoid Skrill and Neteller for that deposit because those deposits are excluded from the offer. The cashier shows the current options and limits for your selected method.

$10 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I claim a $10 deposit bonus at Casinova?

The current promotions closest to that search are the Weekly Reload and Weekend Reload. The Weekly Reload uses a $20 deposit threshold, while each welcome-package step requires at least A$33.

What is the main Casinova welcome bonus?

Australian players can receive up to A$3,000 plus 350 free spins across four deposits. The four steps offer bonuses of up to A$750 each, with free spins included on steps one, three and four.

Do I need a promo code?

No promo code is required for the welcome bonus. You need to activate it manually in the My Bonus section of your profile.

What is the wagering requirement?

The bonus plus deposit has 35× wagering. Free spin winnings have a separate 40× requirement, and the wagering period lasts 10 days.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is A$5 while you are completing bonus wagering.

Which payment methods qualify for the welcome bonus?

Mastercard, VISA, Jeton, MiFinity, Revolut, Bitcoin and Tether are among the stated bonus-eligible options. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify.

How quickly can I withdraw?

E-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals process in 0-1 day, card withdrawals in 0-3 days, and bank transfers in 3-5 days. No withdrawal fees apply.

Where can I use the welcome free spins?

The 350 free spins are valid only on Cash of Gods by ELA Games. They must be activated within 24 hours of release, and winnings carry 40× wagering.