CasinovaCashback

Casinova Cashback: Weekly Rewards Explained

Casinova cashback gives eligible players a way to recover part of their qualifying losses. The main offers are 15% weekly cashback up to $4,500 for VIP players and 25% live casino cashback up to $300 per week on live casino losses.

Casinova holds gaming licences issued by the Anjouan Gaming Authority, PAGCOR and the Curaçao Gaming Authority, providing regulatory oversight and player protection standards across its operations.
  1. OperatorNovaForge Ltd / KNG Marketing Ltd
  2. Established2024
  3. Total Games12,000+
  4. Live Dealer Tables840+

Casinova cashback offers and their weekly limits

There are two cashback options to understand. The first is weekly cashback for VIP players, set at 15% with a maximum of $4,500 per week. The second is live casino cashback, set at 25% up to $300 per week on live casino losses.

OfferRateMaximumQualifying activity
Weekly cashback15%$4,500 per weekVIP players
Live casino cashback25%$300 per weekLive casino losses

The percentage is important, but so is the cap. A 15% rate does not keep increasing beyond the $4,500 weekly maximum, and the live casino offer stops at $300 per week. Cashback is a reward linked to gambling activity, not a guarantee that you will finish ahead.

Cashback does not remove gambling risk

Only the stated part of qualifying losses is returned, and the weekly limits still apply. Set a spending limit before you play and treat cashback as entertainment value rather than money you can rely on.

How the 15% weekly cashback works for VIP players

The weekly cashback rate is 15%, and the maximum is $4,500 in a week. It is available to VIP players, so eligibility is tied to the account’s VIP status rather than being a general reward for every player.

Here are simple examples using the stated rate and cap. If qualifying losses for the relevant period were $100, 15% would be $15. If they were $1,000, the calculation would be $150. A qualifying loss amount of $30,000 would produce $4,500 at 15%, reaching the weekly maximum.

Qualifying lossesCalculationCashback before the cap
$10015% of $100$15
$1,00015% of $1,000$150
$10,00015% of $10,000$1,500
$30,00015% of $30,000$4,500

The calculation examples show the maths, not a promise of a particular payment. Your account must be eligible for the offer, and the weekly ceiling remains $4,500. The exact reward shown to you is the figure to use when deciding whether to claim.

Casinova AU also promotes other account rewards, including a Deposit Bonus, but that is separate from cashback. Keep the two ideas apart: a bonus adds promotional value under its own terms, while cashback is calculated as a percentage connected with eligible losses.

Live casino cashback: 25% back up to $300

The live casino offer pays 25% cashback on live casino losses, with a maximum of $300 per week. This is the more focused of the two offers because it relates specifically to live casino play rather than the wider VIP cashback arrangement.

Live casino lossesCalculationCashback before the cap
$10025% of $100$25
$40025% of $400$100
$1,00025% of $1,000$250
$1,20025% of $1,200$300

At $1,200 in qualifying live casino losses, 25% reaches the $300 weekly cap. Larger losses do not increase the cashback beyond that amount for the week. The offer is designed around losses on live casino games, so it should not be treated as a general return on every casino bet.

Casinova has live dealer tables covering games such as blackjack, baccarat and game show formats. The live casino cashback rate is separate from the general weekly cashback rate, so the offer details shown in your account are the sensible place to check which activity is being counted.

How to approach a cashback claim

Cashback is easiest to manage when you check the reward before playing, keep track of the weekly period and review the amount offered before accepting it. There is no need to chase a reward by increasing your stake. A cashback percentage cannot turn an unaffordable session into a sensible one.

  1. Check your eligibility

    Confirm whether the offer shown to you is the 15% weekly cashback for VIP players or the 25% live casino cashback offer.

  2. Confirm the weekly cap

    Use $4,500 as the maximum for the 15% offer and $300 as the maximum for live casino cashback.

  3. Match the activity to the offer

    The live offer is based on live casino losses. The wider 15% offer is associated with VIP eligibility.

  4. Review the amount shown

    Check the cashback figure in your account before claiming. The displayed amount is more useful than estimating from memory.

  5. Claim only what fits your budget

    Cashback is optional promotional value. Do not deposit or continue playing simply to reach a larger reward.

Use the cap as a spending reminder

The weekly maximum is not a target. If your play is approaching an amount that feels uncomfortable, stop and use the available deposit limits or take a break.

The cashback terms are available through the account and promotions area. The cashier and account tools can be accessed from the browser-based mobile site as well, so you can review your reward without needing a separate Mobile App.

Cashback alongside Casinova’s other rewards

Casinova runs more than 20 active promotions across its casino, sport and specials areas. Cashback is one part of that wider promotion mix, alongside reloads, tournaments and live-game events. Each promotion has its own conditions, so one reward should not be assumed to change the rules of another.

The casino also advertises a five-tier VIP Program. For cashback purposes, the key point is simple: the 15% weekly offer is for VIP players, while the 25% live casino offer is stated separately at up to $300 per week.

Reward typeWhat it is based onMain figure
Weekly cashbackVIP player eligibility and qualifying losses15% up to $4,500 weekly
Live casino cashbackLive casino losses25% up to $300 weekly
Tournament rewardResults in a qualifying event$4,500 Live Trivia prize pool

For a clear picture of your account, look at the name of the promotion, its percentage, its cap and the activity it covers. That small check can prevent you from confusing a cashback amount with a bonus balance or a tournament prize.

Responsible ways to use cashback

Cashback can soften part of a losing session, but it does not change the odds of the games or guarantee a profit. Play only with money set aside for entertainment. If you notice that you are chasing losses or playing longer to unlock a reward, pause rather than trying to recover the difference.

  • Set a deposit limit before you start.
  • Keep the $4,500 and $300 weekly caps in mind.
  • Do not increase stakes to qualify for more cashback.
  • Take a break if play stops feeling enjoyable.
  • Use self-exclusion if you need a temporary or permanent stop.
  • Use the available self-assessment tools if you are worried about loss-chasing.

Casinova provides deposit limits, self-assessment tools and temporary or permanent self-exclusion through support. Support is available by live chat 24/7, with responses within seconds to around two minutes. These tools are there for practical use, not as an afterthought.

Cashback is not a reason to keep playing

A reward should fit your budget and your plans. If it starts influencing how much you deposit or how long you play, step away and use the responsible gambling controls.

Casinova cashback: the points to remember

The main figures are straightforward. VIP players can receive 15% weekly cashback up to $4,500, while live casino losses qualify for 25% cashback up to $300 per week. The two offers have different rates, different limits and different eligibility details.

  • Weekly VIP cashback: 15% up to $4,500 per week.
  • Live casino cashback: 25% up to $300 per week.
  • Live casino cashback is based on live casino losses.
  • The weekly maximum is a ceiling, not a target.
  • Cashback does not guarantee a profit or remove gambling risk.
  • Check the reward shown in your account before claiming.

Cashback: your questions

What cashback does Casinova offer?

Casinova offers 15% weekly cashback up to $4,500 for VIP players. It also offers 25% live casino cashback up to $300 per week on live casino losses.

How much is the live casino cashback?

The live casino cashback rate is 25%, with a maximum of $300 per week.

Who can receive the 15% weekly cashback?

The 15% weekly cashback is available to VIP players. The maximum reward is $4,500 per week.

Is there a limit on Casinova cashback?

Yes. The weekly cashback maximum is $4,500, while the live casino cashback maximum is $300 per week.

Does cashback guarantee a profit?

No. Cashback returns only the stated percentage of eligible losses and does not guarantee a profit or remove the normal risks of gambling.

Can I use cashback with other promotions?

Casinova offers cashback alongside other promotions, but each promotion has its own terms. Check the specific reward in your account before claiming it.

Where can I check my cashback amount?

Review the promotion and reward details in your account before claiming. The account area is available through Casinova’s browser-based mobile site as well.

What responsible gambling tools are available?

Casinova provides deposit limits, self-assessment tools and temporary or permanent self-exclusion through support.