Casinova$100 No Deposit Bonus

Casinova $100 No Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim Instead

Searching for a Casinova $100 No Deposit Bonus? The current offers centre on a four-part welcome package, reload promotions and free spins linked to deposits. Here is how the real terms work, so you can decide what suits your budget.

Casinova holds gaming licences issued by the Anjouan Gaming Authority, PAGCOR and the Curaçao Gaming Authority, providing regulatory oversight and player protection standards across its operations.
  1. OperatorNovaForge Ltd / KNG Marketing Ltd
  2. Established2024
  3. Total Games12,000+
  4. Live Dealer Tables840+

The closest Casinova offer: four bonuses across four deposits

There is no $100 no-deposit offer among the current Casinova promotions. The main alternative is a welcome package worth up to A$3,000 plus 350 free spins, split across four qualifying deposits. Each step has its own percentage, maximum bonus and minimum deposit, so you can take the package one stage at a time rather than treating it as one single reward.

StepBonusExtraMinimum deposit
1100% up to A$750200 free spinsA$33
275% up to A$750None statedA$33
350% up to A$75050 free spinsA$33
450% up to A$750100 free spinsA$33

To reach a stage's maximum, your deposit needs to be large enough for the percentage to produce A$750. For example, the first step matches your deposit at 100%, up to A$750. A deposit of A$100 would create a A$100 bonus before any other terms are applied. The minimum qualifying deposit for every step is A$33.

No promo code is needed

The welcome package must be activated manually in the My Bonus section of your profile. A code is not required.

How to claim the welcome package without missing a step

The claim process is fairly simple, but the timing matters. You need an eligible deposit, manual activation and enough time to finish the wagering requirement. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for this welcome package, so choose another eligible method if you want the bonus.

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up, enter your email and password, then provide your name, date of birth, address and phone number. Choose your account currency and confirm your email through the link sent to you.

  2. Make a qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least A$33 using a method that qualifies for the welcome package. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from this promotion.

  3. Open My Bonus

    Go to the My Bonus section in your profile and activate the relevant welcome stage manually. The bonus does not activate automatically.

  4. Play within the limits

    Use the bonus and deposit wagering terms as your guide. The maximum bet while wagering is A$5, and the requirement lasts for 10 days.

  5. Use the free spins in time

    When free spins are released, activate them within 24 hours. The 350 welcome free spins are valid only on Cash of Gods by ELA Games.

  6. Finish and withdraw

    After meeting the wagering requirement, bonus winnings must be withdrawn immediately. Keep in mind that a withdrawal request before claiming the bonus, or after activation, voids bonus eligibility.

The withdrawal rule is important

Do not request a withdrawal before claiming the bonus or after activating it if you want to keep the promotion. The rules also require bonus winnings to be withdrawn immediately after wagering is complete.

Wagering on the deposit bonus and free spin winnings

The welcome package uses 35× wagering on the bonus plus the deposit. This is calculated on the combined amount, not only the bonus. Here is a simple example: a $100 deposit with a $100 bonus creates a $200 bonus-plus-deposit amount. At 35×, the wagering target would be $7,000.

Free spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement. The 350 free spins are distributed between steps one, three and four: 200, 50 and 100. They are tied to Cash of Gods by ELA Games, and the activation window is 24 hours from release.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker, live games, other card games and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

Slots are therefore the straightforward choice for working through the requirement, as they contribute 100%. Live games, table games and video poker contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%. The A$5 maximum bet applies while you are playing through bonus terms, so larger wagers can put the promotion at risk.

  • Use the 10-day wagering lifespan as your planning window.
  • Keep every bonus bet at A$5 or less.
  • Remember that the target includes the deposit as well as the bonus.
  • Use qualifying slots if you want 100% contribution.
  • Activate released free spins within 24 hours.
  • Do not request a withdrawal before the bonus is claimed or after activation.

Reload promotions and free spins after the welcome package

If you are mainly interested in free spins rather than a large matched deposit, the reload promotions may be a better fit. The Weekly Reload awards 50 free spins for every $20 deposited from Monday to Thursday. The Weekend Reload runs from Friday to Sunday and offers $1,050 plus 50 free spins for every $20 deposited.

There are also other promotions across the casino, sport and specials areas. Live Trivia runs on Tuesdays and Thursdays with a $4,500 prize pool shared among winners. Roulette Run has $8,000 in golden chips on eligible roulette tables, while Mega Mystery Spins offers a prize pool of up to $90,000.

Bonus Crab costs $10 to enter and gives a chance at real money, bonus money or free spins worth up to $300. High live-table wagering can also qualify for Gold Saloon Surprises, which offers up to $2,500 in daily rewards. These promotions have different conditions, so treat each one as a separate offer rather than combining terms automatically.

Games, mobile play and the Casinova account

Casinova gives you more than 12,000 games, including over 10,700 pokies, 840+ live dealer tables, 500+ jackpot pokies, 250+ table games and 285+ exclusive titles. Providers include NetEnt, Microgaming, Play'n GO, Pragmatic Play, Evolution Gaming, Push Gaming, Hacksaw Gaming, Relax Gaming, BGaming, Amusnet and ELA Games.

Most games offer a demo mode without an account or time limit, which can help you understand a game's style before using real money. Live options include blackjack, baccarat, roulette, bingo, poker, dice games and game shows. Pragmatic Live has 181 live tables, and the International Tables section includes Japanese Squeez Baccarat, Greek Roulette and blackjack tables in German, Spanish and Portuguese.

There is no dedicated iOS or Android app. Instead, you can use the browser-based mobile site on iOS Safari, Android Chrome and Windows. It gives access to the games, cashier, bonus terms and responsible gambling tools, and you can pin it to your home screen through the browser menu for quicker access.

Your account also includes the Login area for deposits, bonuses and profile details. Registration requires email confirmation, and identity verification is required before your first withdrawal. Deposit limits, self-assessment tools and temporary or permanent self-exclusion through support are available if you want firmer control over your play.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification for Australian players

Casinova supports AUD and 12 other fiat currencies, alongside cryptocurrencies including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Litecoin, Dogecoin, USD Coin, Ripple, Bitcoin Cash and Cardano. There are 51 deposit methods in total, including Mastercard, VISA, bank transfer, MiFinity, Revolut, Jeton, PaysafeCard, Skrill, Neteller and several crypto options.

MethodDeposit rangeWithdrawal rangeProcessing time
MastercardA$20 to €2,000€10 to €3,0000-3 days
Skrill€10 to €5,000€10 to €5,0000-1 day
Neteller€10 to €5,000€10 to €5,0000-1 day
Bitcoin€30 to €5,000€60 to €5,0000-1 day
Bank transferAvailableAvailable3-5 days

The general minimum withdrawal is A$20, or €10 for cards and e-wallets. Maximum withdrawals reach €3,000 for cards and €5,000 for e-wallets and cryptocurrencies. Standard-tier limits are A$800 per day and A$10,500 per month, with higher limits available through the five-tier VIP programme. There are no withdrawal fees.

Before your first cashout, you need to provide an ID document and proof of address. Documents must be submitted within 30 days of the request, and verification is typically completed within 10 days. The identity check also confirms legal age before the first withdrawal is released.

Loyalty rewards and support while you play

The five-tier Loyalty Program rewards progress through challenges, including 1,500 loyalty coins for completing challenges. Higher levels can bring increased withdrawal limits, cashback, exclusive perks, personalised promotions and access to a personal manager. Higher VIP tiers also receive 24/7 support.

VIP players can receive 15% weekly cashback up to $4,500. Live casino cashback is 25% up to $300 per week on live casino losses. These rewards are aimed at eligible players, so keep the relevant VIP or cashback terms in mind before counting them as part of your playing budget.

For everyday help, live chat operates 24/7 with replies within seconds to around two minutes. Telephone support responds in approximately four minutes, while email replies take approximately five hours. Support is available in English, Spanish, German, Greek, Portuguese, Norwegian Bokmål, Finnish, Polish, French, Italian, Czech and Hungarian.

Set a budget before you claim

A bonus adds playthrough conditions, not guaranteed profit. Decide how much you are comfortable spending, set a deposit limit if useful and treat the offer as entertainment with real financial risk.

$100 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I claim a Casinova $100 No Deposit Bonus?

The current Casinova promotions focus on deposit-based offers rather than a $100 no-deposit bonus. The main alternative is the four-part welcome package of up to A$3,000 plus 350 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

Each of the four welcome steps requires a minimum deposit of A$33. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for this package.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The bonus plus deposit carries 35× wagering. Free spin winnings carry a separate 40× wagering requirement, and the wagering lifespan is 10 days.

What is the maximum bonus bet?

The maximum bet while wagering is A$5. This applies while you are completing the bonus playthrough.

Where can I use the 350 free spins?

The welcome free spins are valid only on Cash of Gods by ELA Games. Each release must be activated within 24 hours.

Do I need a promo code?

No promo code is required. You must manually activate the welcome bonus in the My Bonus section of your profile.

How quickly can I withdraw?

E-wallet and crypto withdrawals are processed in 0-1 day, card withdrawals in 0-3 days and bank transfers in 3-5 days. There are no withdrawal fees.

What verification is needed before my first withdrawal?

You need an ID document and proof of address. The documents must be submitted within 30 days of the request, and verification is typically completed within 10 days.