Casinova$50 Deposit Bonus

Casinova $50 Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking for a Casinova $50 Deposit Bonus? The current Australian offer is a four-part welcome package worth up to A$3,000 plus 350 free spins, with a minimum deposit of A$33 for each step. Here’s how it works, what to watch before claiming and which ongoing promotions may suit smaller deposits.

Casinova holds gaming licences issued by the Anjouan Gaming Authority, PAGCOR and the Curaçao Gaming Authority, providing regulatory oversight and player protection standards across its operations.
  1. OperatorNovaForge Ltd / KNG Marketing Ltd
  2. Established2024
  3. Total Games12,000+
  4. Live Dealer Tables840+

The current Casinova deposit offer and what you receive

The $50 Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions. The closest fit is Casinova’s four-part welcome package for Australian players. It can reach A$3,000 in bonus funds, plus 350 free spins, when you complete four qualifying deposits.

StepOfferMinimum deposit
1100% up to A$750 + 200 free spinsA$33
275% up to A$750A$33
350% up to A$750 + 50 free spinsA$33
450% up to A$750 + 100 free spinsA$33

A deposit of A$50 clears the minimum deposit for any of the four steps. For the first step, a 100% match on A$50 would be A$50 in bonus funds, because that amount is below the A$750 maximum. The full A$3,000 total requires the maximum qualifying bonus at each step, rather than simply making one A$50 deposit.

Activate it in your account

The welcome package must be activated manually in the My Bonus section. No promo code is required. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for this welcome offer.

How to claim the offer without missing a step

You can start with the first qualifying deposit and then move through the package one step at a time. Keep the bonus rules in mind before requesting a withdrawal, as the timing of that request affects eligibility.

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up, enter your email and password, then provide your name, date of birth, address, phone number and account currency.

  2. Confirm your email

    Use the email confirmation link to complete registration.

  3. Choose a qualifying deposit method

    Make a deposit of at least A$33. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from the welcome package.

  4. Open My Bonus

    Manually activate the relevant welcome step in the My Bonus section of your profile.

  5. Play within the terms

    Complete the wagering requirement within 10 days and keep individual bets at or below A$5 while the bonus is active.

  6. Withdraw after completion

    Bonus winnings must be withdrawn immediately after the wagering requirement has been met. KYC documents are needed before the first withdrawal.

A withdrawal can cancel the bonus

A withdrawal request made before you claim the bonus, or after activation but before completing its terms, voids bonus eligibility. It’s worth deciding whether you want to use the offer before opening a withdrawal request.

Wagering, game contributions and the A$5 bet limit

The welcome package carries 35× wagering on the bonus plus the deposit. Free spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement. The requirement must be completed within 10 days, and the maximum bet during bonus wagering is A$5.

Game typeContributionExample
Slots100%A$100 played counts as A$100
Keno and scratch cards100%A$100 played counts as A$100
Video poker, live games, card games and table games10%A$100 played counts as A$10
Bingo and jackpot games0%A$100 played counts as A$0

Here’s a simple worked example. If you deposit A$50 and receive A$50 in bonus funds, the wagering base is A$100. At 35×, you would need A$3,500 in qualifying wagering. On slots, that is A$3,500 of play because slots contribute 100%. A live game contributes 10%, so A$3,500 played there would add A$350 to the requirement.

The free spins in the welcome package are tied to Cash of Gods by ELA Games. They must be activated within 24 hours of release, and winnings from them carry 40× wagering. The welcome package has no maximum cashout limit, but the winnings must be withdrawn immediately after the wagering requirement is completed.

Reload promotions for smaller or repeat deposits

If you are comparing the welcome package with a smaller deposit promotion, Casinova also runs regular reload offers. These are separate from the four-step welcome package and use different schedules.

PromotionScheduleReward
Weekly ReloadMonday to Thursday50 free spins for every $20 deposited
Weekend ReloadFriday to Sunday$1,050 + 50 free spins for every $20 deposited

For example, a $20 deposit from Monday to Thursday qualifies for the stated 50 free spins under the Weekly Reload. The Weekend Reload is described as $1,050 plus 50 free spins for every $20 deposited. Check which promotion is active in the account before depositing, then review its terms before playing.

Other Casinova promotions include Bonus Crab, which costs $10 to enter for a chance at real money, bonus money or free spins worth up to $300. Live events include Live Trivia Game on Tuesdays and Thursdays, with a $4,500 prize pool shared among winners, as well as Roulette Run, Mega Mystery Spins and Gold Saloon Surprises.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

Casinova supports AUD among 13 fiat currencies and accepts 11 cryptocurrencies, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Litecoin, Dogecoin, USD Coin, Ripple, Bitcoin Cash and Cardano. Deposit options include Mastercard, VISA, bank transfer, PaysafeCard, MiFinity, Revolut, Jeton, Skrill, Neteller and cryptocurrency methods, among 51 total options.

MethodDeposit rangeWithdrawal rangeProcessing
MastercardA$20 to €2,000€10 to €3,0000-3 days
Skrill€10 to €5,000€10 to €5,0000-1 day
Jeton€10 to €5,000€10 to €5,0000-1 day
Bitcoin€30 to €5,000€60 to €5,0000-1 day
Bank transferAvailableAvailable3-5 days

The general minimum withdrawal is A$20, or €10 for cards and e-wallets. Maximum withdrawals reach €3,000 for cards and €5,000 for e-wallets and crypto. Standard-tier limits are A$800 per day and A$10,500 per month, with higher limits at higher VIP levels. Casinova charges no withdrawal fees.

Before the first withdrawal, you need to submit an ID document and proof of address. Documents must be provided within 30 days of the request, and verification is typically completed within 10 days. The identity check also confirms legal age before the first cashout is released.

Keep bonus timing and KYC separate

You can deposit before completing ID verification, but verification is required for withdrawals. If you activate a bonus, finish its wagering terms before requesting a withdrawal.

Extra value through VIP rewards and casino play

Casinova’s five-tier VIP programme adds rewards beyond the initial deposit offers. Completing challenges can award 1,500 loyalty coins, while higher levels can bring increased cashout limits, a personal manager, exclusive perks, personalised promotions and 24/7 support.

VIP players can receive 15% weekly cashback up to $4,500. There is also 25% live casino cashback up to $300 per week on live casino losses. Cashback is separate from the welcome package, so check the relevant promotion before assuming the same wagering rules apply.

Beyond bonuses, Casinova Online offers more than 12,000 games, including 10,700+ pokies, 840+ live dealer tables, 500+ jackpot pokies and 250+ table games. You can try demo mode on most games without an account or time limit, which is handy when you want to understand a game before using real money.

The casino covers slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, keno, scratchcards, table games, video poker, jackpots, crash games and instant games. It also has live shows, live dice, live poker and live roulette. If you are browsing Games Online or reading a Casinova Review, the key point for this offer is simple: use qualifying games and keep every bonus bet at A$5 or less.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I claim a Casinova bonus with a $50 deposit?

Yes. A $50 deposit is above the A$33 minimum for each welcome-package step. The first step matches 100% up to A$750 and includes 200 free spins, provided the deposit method qualifies.

Is a promo code needed for the welcome package?

No. You activate the welcome package manually in the My Bonus section of your profile.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 35× the bonus plus the deposit. Free spin winnings carry 40× wagering, and the requirement must be completed within 10 days.

What games count towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Where can I use the welcome free spins?

The 350 free spins are for Cash of Gods by ELA Games. They must be activated within 24 hours of release.

Can I use Skrill or Neteller for the welcome bonus?

Skrill and Neteller are payment options, but deposits made through either method do not qualify for the welcome bonus.

What is the maximum bonus bet?

The maximum bet while wagering through bonuses is A$5.

How long do withdrawals take?

E-wallet and crypto withdrawals are processed in 0-1 day, cards in 0-3 days and bank transfers in 3-5 days. No withdrawal fees apply.

What documents are needed for my first withdrawal?

You need an ID document and proof of address. Submit them within 30 days of the request; verification is typically completed within 10 days.