Casinova$20 No Deposit Bonus

Casinova $20 No Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

The Casinova $20 No Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions. The closest option is a four-part welcome package worth up to A$3,000 plus 350 free spins, with several reload offers available after that.

Casinova holds gaming licences issued by the Anjouan Gaming Authority, PAGCOR and the Curaçao Gaming Authority, providing regulatory oversight and player protection standards across its operations.
  1. OperatorNovaForge Ltd / KNG Marketing Ltd
  2. Established2024
  3. Total Games12,000+
  4. Live Dealer Tables840+

What you can claim instead of a $20 no deposit offer

If you want to start without putting money down, this is the important part: Casinova’s current offer is built around deposit bonuses rather than a no-deposit reward. The main promotion gives you up to A$3,000 in bonus funds and 350 free spins across four qualifying deposits.

Each step has its own minimum deposit of A$33. You do not need a promo code for the welcome package, but you do need to activate it manually in the My Bonus section of your profile. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify.

StepOfferMinimum deposit
1100% up to A$750 + 200 free spinsA$33
275% up to A$750A$33
350% up to A$750 + 50 free spinsA$33
450% up to A$750 + 100 free spinsA$33

The offer is claimed in four deposits

Treat each step as a separate bonus stage. Check that the right promotion is activated before you play, and keep the A$5 maximum bet in mind while wagering.

How to activate the welcome package

The setup is fairly straightforward, but the order matters. A withdrawal request before claiming the bonus, or after the bonus has been activated, voids bonus eligibility. So decide whether you want to use the promotion before requesting a cashout.

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up, enter your email and password, then provide your name, date of birth, address and phone number.

  2. Choose your currency

    Select the account currency and confirm your email through the link sent to you.

  3. Make a qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least A$33 for the relevant welcome step. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from this promotion.

  4. Open My Bonus

    Manually activate the welcome offer in the My Bonus section of your profile. No promo code is needed.

  5. Play within the time limit

    Complete the wagering requirement within 10 days. Any free spins released with the offer must be activated within 24 hours.

You can register and manage the account from a browser on mobile, too. The mobile site works with iOS Safari, Android Chrome and Windows, and the cashier and bonus terms are available from the mobile menu.

Wagering rules: the numbers that matter

The welcome bonus carries 35× wagering on the bonus plus the deposit. Free spin winnings carry a separate 40× wagering requirement. You have 10 days to finish the applicable requirement, and the maximum bet while wagering is A$5.

TermRule
Bonus and deposit wagering35×
Free spin winnings wagering40×
Maximum bet during wageringA$5
Wagering lifespan10 days
Bonus cashoutNo maximum cashout limit

Here is a simple example. If you make a $100 deposit and receive a $100 bonus, the wagering base is $200. At 35×, that means $7,000 in qualifying wagering. This is an example of the calculation, not a promise of a particular result.

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering. Keno and scratch cards also contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Keep every bet at A$5 or less

Going above the maximum bet while the bonus is active can affect your eligibility. The safest approach is to choose games and stakes that stay within the A$5 limit for the full wagering period.

Free spins and reload promotions after registration

The welcome package contains 350 free spins in total. They are split across steps one, three and four, and they can be used only on Cash of Gods by ELA Games. The free spins must be activated within 24 hours of release, and any winnings from them carry 40× wagering.

There are also recurring deposit promotions. The Weekly Reload gives 50 free spins for every $20 deposited from Monday to Thursday. The Weekend Reload offers $1,050 plus 50 free spins for every $20 deposited from Friday to Sunday.

  • Weekly Reload: 50 free spins per $20 deposited, Monday to Thursday.
  • Weekend Reload: $1,050 plus 50 free spins per $20 deposited, Friday to Sunday.
  • Bonus Crab: $10 entry for a chance at real money, bonus money or free spins worth up to $300.
  • Live Trivia Game: Tuesdays and Thursdays, with a $4,500 prize pool shared among winners.
  • Roulette Run: $8,000 available in golden chips on eligible roulette tables.

Other promotions include Mega Mystery Spins, with a prize pool up to $90,000, and Gold Saloon Surprises, offering up to $2,500 in daily rewards for high live-table wagering. More than 20 active promotions run across the casino, sport and specials areas.

Games that count towards your bonus

Casinova gives you a large choice of games for bonus play, with more than 12,000 titles overall. That includes 10,700+ pokies, 840+ live dealer tables, 500+ jackpot pokies, 250+ table games and 285+ exclusive titles.

For the welcome wagering requirement, pokies are the most direct option because they contribute 100%. Keno and scratch cards have the same contribution. Live casino, video poker, other card games and table games contribute only 10%, so wagering can take longer with those categories.

The casino works with more than 100 software providers, including NetEnt, Microgaming, Play’n GO, Pragmatic Play, Evolution Gaming, Push Gaming, Hacksaw Gaming, Relax Gaming, BGaming, Amusnet and ELA Games. Most games also have a demo mode without an account or time limit, which is handy for learning the controls before using real money.

The overall payout rate across the casino is 98.36%. Individual games can differ. For example, listed RTP figures include 96.38% for Wanted Dead or a Wild, 96.50% for Gates of Olympus, 96.51% for Sweet Bonanza and 96.83% for Jammin’ Jars.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification

Australian players can use AUD, along with other supported fiat currencies, and Casinova also supports cryptocurrencies including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Litecoin, Dogecoin, USD Coin, Ripple, Bitcoin Cash and Cardano. Payment options are localised to the currency selected.

MethodDeposit rangeWithdrawal rangeProcessing
MastercardA$20 to €2,000€10 to €3,0000-3 days
Skrill€10 to €5,000€10 to €5,0000-1 day
Neteller€10 to €5,000€10 to €5,0000-1 day
Bitcoin€30 to €5,000€60 to €5,0000-1 day
Tether€10 to €5,000€30 to €5,0000-1 day

The general minimum withdrawal is A$20, or €10 for cards and e-wallets. Card withdrawals can reach €3,000, while e-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals can reach €5,000. There are no withdrawal fees. Bank transfers take 3-5 days, while cards take 0-3 days and e-wallets and crypto take 0-1 day.

Before your first withdrawal, you need to provide an ID document and proof of address. Documents must be submitted within 30 days of the request, and verification is typically completed within 10 days. The identity check confirms legal age before the first cashout is released.

Standard withdrawal limits

The standard tier has a daily withdrawal limit of A$800 and a monthly limit of A$10,500. These limits rise with each VIP level, and there is no win limit.

VIP rewards and safer ways to play

The five-tier VIP programme adds loyalty rewards for regular players. Completing challenges awards 1,500 loyalty coins, while higher levels can bring increased cashout limits, cashback, exclusive perks, personalised promotions and a personal manager.

VIP players can receive 15% weekly cashback up to $4,500. There is also 25% live casino cashback up to $300 per week on live casino losses. Higher VIP levels include 24/7 support.

Casinova also provides deposit limits, self-assessment tools and temporary or permanent self-exclusion through support. Gambling involves real financial risk, so set a limit before you start and treat bonuses as entertainment rather than money you are counting on.

$20 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Casinova offer a $20 No Deposit Bonus?

The current promotions focus on deposit bonuses. The main alternative is a four-part welcome package worth up to A$3,000 plus 350 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

Each of the four welcome steps requires a minimum deposit of A$33.

Do I need a promo code?

No. The welcome bonus does not require a promo code, but you must activate it manually in the My Bonus section.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The wagering requirement lasts for 10 days. The maximum bet while wagering is A$5.

What games contribute most to wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, as do keno and scratch cards. Live games, video poker, other card games and table games contribute 10%.

Where can I use the free spins?

The 350 welcome free spins are valid only on Cash of Gods by ELA Games. They must be activated within 24 hours of release.

Can I use Skrill or Neteller for the welcome bonus?

Skrill and Neteller are available for deposits and withdrawals, but deposits made with either method do not qualify for the welcome bonus.

How long do withdrawals take?

E-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals take 0-1 day, card withdrawals take 0-3 days and bank transfers take 3-5 days. No withdrawal fees apply.

What documents are needed for a first withdrawal?

You need an ID document and proof of address. The documents must be submitted within 30 days of the request.