Casinova$100 Deposit Bonus

Casinova $100 Deposit Bonus: How the Welcome Package Works

Looking at a Casinova $100 deposit bonus? The closest current offer is a four-part welcome package worth up to A$3,000 plus 350 free spins for Australian players. Here is how a $100 deposit fits into the first step, what you need to wager and how to avoid losing the bonus.

Casinova holds gaming licences issued by the Anjouan Gaming Authority, PAGCOR and the Curaçao Gaming Authority, providing regulatory oversight and player protection standards across its operations.
  1. OperatorNovaForge Ltd / KNG Marketing Ltd
  2. Established2024
  3. Total Games12,000+
  4. Live Dealer Tables840+

How a $100 deposit fits the Casinova welcome package

The welcome package is split across four deposits, with a minimum deposit of A$33 for each step. A $100 deposit meets that minimum for the first step. The first step adds 100% up to A$750 and 200 free spins, so a qualifying $100 deposit would receive a $100 bonus rather than the full cap.

StepOfferMinimum deposit
1100% up to A$750 + 200 free spinsA$33
275% up to A$750A$33
350% up to A$750 + 50 free spinsA$33
450% up to A$750 + 100 free spinsA$33

Across all four steps, the package reaches A$3,000 plus 350 free spins. No promo code is required. You must manually activate the bonus in the My Bonus section of your profile.

A $100 first deposit can create a $100 bonus

At the first step, the bonus matches the deposit at 100%. A $100 qualifying deposit therefore gives you $100 in bonus funds, provided you meet the offer rules.

What you need to do before claiming the offer

Start by opening an account and choosing your account currency. Registration asks for your name, date of birth, email, phone number and address. You also need to confirm your email before making the first deposit.

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up, enter your personal details and choose the account currency.

  2. Confirm your email

    Use the confirmation link sent to your email address.

  3. Choose an eligible deposit method

    Make a deposit of at least A$33. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome package.

  4. Activate the bonus

    Open the My Bonus section in your profile and activate the available welcome step manually.

  5. Play within the rules

    Use the bonus and deposit funds on eligible games, keep your bet at A$5 or less and finish the wagering within 10 days.

The bonus must be activated after the deposit. A withdrawal request made before claiming the bonus, or after the bonus has been activated, voids bonus eligibility. That is easy to overlook, so it is worth deciding whether you want to use the offer before requesting a cashout.

Wagering on a $100 deposit and bonus

The welcome terms require wagering of 35× the bonus plus deposit. With a $100 deposit and a $100 first-step bonus, the wagering base is $200. The worked calculation is:

Worked example: $100 deposit plus $100 bonus

$100 deposit + $100 bonus = $200 wagering base. $200 × 35 = $7,000 in wagering. This is the total amount of eligible bets, not a fee and not a guarantee of a return.

The 10-day lifespan starts with the bonus terms applying to the offer. You need to complete the requirement within that period. The maximum bet while wagering is A$5, so larger stakes can put the bonus terms at risk.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker, live games, other card games and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

For example, $100 played on slots counts as $100 towards the requirement. The same $100 played on a game with a 10% contribution counts as $10. Slots are therefore the most direct way to work through the requirement, although all gambling carries a real risk of loss.

Free spins included with the welcome package

The first step includes 200 free spins, while the third and fourth steps add 50 and 100 free spins. Together, the package contains 350 free spins. They are valid only on Cash of Gods by ELA Games.

  • Free spins are distributed across the four deposit steps.
  • They must be activated within 24 hours of release.
  • Winnings from the free spins carry a 40× wagering requirement.
  • The free spins apply to Cash of Gods by ELA Games.
  • The general bonus maximum bet is A$5 while wagering.

Free spin winnings use a separate 40× calculation. If the spins produce $25 in winnings, the wagering figure would be $1,000 before those winnings can be withdrawn. Bonus winnings must be withdrawn immediately after the wagering requirement is completed.

Keep the 24-hour activation window in mind

Free spins expire from the activation process after 24 hours from release. Check the bonus area promptly when a new batch becomes available.

Which deposit methods can be used with the bonus?

Casinova supports AUD among its 13 fiat currencies and offers 51 deposit methods in total. Options include Mastercard, VISA, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, bank transfer, Jeton, MiFinity, Revolut, MuchBetter, PIX and several cryptocurrencies.

MethodDeposit rangeWithdrawal rangeProcessing
MastercardA$20 to €2,000€10 to €3,0000-3 days
Skrill€10 to €5,000€10 to €5,0000-1 day; not bonus-eligible
Neteller€10 to €5,000€10 to €5,0000-1 day; not bonus-eligible
Bitcoin€30 to €5,000€60 to €5,0000-1 day
Tether€10 to €5,000€30 to €5,0000-1 day

Skrill and Neteller can be used for deposits, but those deposits are excluded from the welcome bonus. Bitcoin and Tether deposits are bonus-eligible under the stated terms. Payment options are localised according to the currency selected.

Withdrawals after completing the bonus terms

The general minimum withdrawal is A$20, or €10 for cards and e-wallets. Maximum withdrawals reach €3,000 for cards and €5,000 for e-wallets and cryptocurrency. There is no maximum cashout limit on bonus winnings, and Casinova charges no withdrawal fees.

RouteTypical processingStandard withdrawal limit
E-wallets and cryptocurrency0-1 dayA$800 per day; A$10,500 per month
Cards0-3 daysA$800 per day; A$10,500 per month
Bank transfer3-5 daysA$800 per day; A$10,500 per month

The daily and monthly figures apply to the standard tier. They increase with each VIP level. Before your first withdrawal, you need to provide an ID document and proof of address. Documents must be submitted within 30 days of the request, and verification is typically completed within 10 days. The age check must be completed before the first cashout is released.

Plan the cashout around verification

You can deposit before completing ID verification, but verification is required for withdrawals. Have your ID document and proof of address ready when you plan to cash out.

Other promotions to consider after the welcome offer

Once the welcome package is finished, other promotions may suit your play better. The Weekly Reload gives 50 free spins for every $20 deposited from Monday to Thursday. The Weekend Reload offers $1,050 plus 50 free spins for every $20 deposited from Friday to Sunday.

VIP players can receive 15% weekly cashback up to $4,500. Live casino cashback is 25% up to $300 per week on live casino losses. The five-tier VIP programme also includes loyalty coins, with 1,500 coins awarded for completing challenges, plus higher cashout limits and extra perks at higher levels.

  • Live Trivia Game runs on Tuesdays and Thursdays with a $4,500 prize pool shared among winners.
  • Roulette Run offers $8,000 in golden chips on eligible roulette tables.
  • Mega Mystery Spins has a prize pool up to $90,000.
  • Gold Saloon Surprises offers up to $2,500 in daily rewards for high live-table wagering.
  • Bonus Crab costs $10 to enter for a chance at real money, bonus money or free spins worth up to $300.

For players searching for Casinova Australia, the main point is simple: the $100 example belongs to the first stage of the four-part welcome package, while reloads, cashback and VIP rewards are separate promotions with their own conditions.

Playing on mobile and keeping your budget in check

Casinova runs through a browser-based mobile site rather than a dedicated iOS or Android app. It works with Safari on iOS, Chrome on Android and Windows devices. You can access the games, cashier, bonus terms and responsible gambling tools from the mobile menu, and registration and withdrawals are available on mobile.

The casino offers 12,000+ games, including 10,700+ pokies and 840+ live dealer tables. Demo mode is available for most games without an account or time limit, which can help you understand a game before using real money.

  • Set a deposit limit before playing.
  • Treat the $100 deposit as entertainment spending, not guaranteed profit.
  • Keep every bonus bet at A$5 or below during wagering.
  • Track the 10-day bonus deadline.
  • Use temporary or permanent self-exclusion through support if gambling stops feeling manageable.

Deposit limits, self-assessment tools and self-exclusion are available. Support operates 24/7 by live chat, with email and telephone support also available.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does a $100 deposit qualify for the Casinova welcome bonus?

Yes. A $100 deposit is above the A$33 minimum for the first welcome step. At that step, a qualifying $100 deposit receives a $100 bonus plus 200 free spins.

What is the wagering requirement on a $100 deposit and $100 bonus?

The 35× requirement applies to the bonus plus deposit. That makes a $200 wagering base, or $7,000 in total wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is A$5 while wagering through the bonus.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The wagering requirement has a 10-day lifespan.

Which games contribute fully to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Are free spins included with the $100 deposit?

The first welcome step includes 200 free spins. They are valid on Cash of Gods by ELA Games, must be activated within 24 hours of release and carry 40× wagering on the winnings.

Do I need a promo code?

No promo code is required. You need to activate the offer manually in the My Bonus section.

Can I withdraw before finishing the bonus?

A withdrawal request before claiming the bonus or after activating it voids bonus eligibility. Bonus winnings must be withdrawn immediately after the wagering requirement is completed.

What documents are needed for my first withdrawal?

You need an ID document and proof of address. Documents must be submitted within 30 days of the request, and verification is typically completed within 10 days.

Are there withdrawal fees?

No withdrawal fees apply. E-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals process in 0-1 day, cards in 0-3 days and bank transfers in 3-5 days.