Casinova100% Deposit Bonus

Casinova 100% Deposit Bonus: How the First Reward Works

The Casinova 100% Deposit Bonus matches your first deposit at 100%, up to A$750, and adds 200 free spins. You need to deposit at least A$33, activate the reward manually, and complete the wagering terms within 10 days.

Casinova holds gaming licences issued by the Anjouan Gaming Authority, PAGCOR and the Curaçao Gaming Authority, providing regulatory oversight and player protection standards across its operations.
  1. OperatorNovaForge Ltd / KNG Marketing Ltd
  2. Established2024
  3. Total Games12,000+
  4. Live Dealer Tables840+

The 100% deposit bonus gives you up to A$750 extra

The first step of Casinova’s Australian welcome package is a 100% deposit match. Deposit A$33 or more and the casino adds the same amount as bonus funds, subject to the maximum of A$750. The first step also includes 200 free spins.

TermDetails
Bonus match100% of the deposit
Maximum bonusA$750
Minimum depositA$33
Free spins200
Wagering35× bonus plus deposit
Maximum betA$5 while wagering
Time limit10 days

Here is the simple maths. A A$33 deposit produces A$33 in bonus funds, giving you A$66 before any game results. A A$300 deposit adds A$300, creating A$600 in deposit and bonus funds. To receive the full A$750 match, the qualifying deposit needs to be A$750.

A A$33 deposit is the entry point, not the full match

The bonus matches your deposit dollar for dollar until the A$750 cap. Depositing A$33 earns a A$33 bonus; it does not automatically award the full A$750.

For Australian players, the overall package reaches A$3,000 plus 350 free spins across four deposits. The 100% offer is the first step, followed by a 75% match up to A$750, then a 50% match up to A$750 with 50 free spins, and a final 50% match up to A$750 with 100 free spins.

How to claim the 100% match in a few steps

There is no promo code to enter. The important part is activating the offer yourself in the My Bonus section of your profile. Take a moment to check the payment method and bonus status before you start playing.

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up, enter your email and password, then provide your name, date of birth, address and phone number. Choose your account currency and confirm your email through the link sent to you.

  2. Choose a qualifying deposit method

    Make a deposit of at least A$33. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus, so use an eligible alternative shown in the cashier.

  3. Open My Bonus

    Go to the My Bonus section in your profile and manually activate the 100% offer. The bonus is not claimed through a promo code.

  4. Play within the rules

    Use the bonus on eligible games, keep individual bets at or below A$5, and complete the wagering requirement within 10 days.

  5. Finish and withdraw

    Once the wagering requirement is met, bonus winnings must be withdrawn immediately. KYC is required before the first withdrawal.

A withdrawal can affect eligibility

A withdrawal request made before claiming the bonus or after activating it voids bonus eligibility. Claim the offer first, then work through its terms before requesting a withdrawal.

The registration and activation steps work on mobile as well as desktop. Casinova runs through a browser on iOS Safari, Android Chrome and Windows, and the cashier and bonus tools are available from the mobile menu.

35× wagering: what the numbers mean in practice

The 35× requirement applies to the bonus plus the deposit, not just the bonus amount. That distinction matters. If you deposit A$100 and receive a A$100 match, the wagering base is A$200. Multiply A$200 by 35 and you get A$7,000 in required wagering.

DepositBonusWagering base35× target
A$33A$33A$66A$2,310
A$100A$100A$200A$7,000
A$300A$300A$600A$21,000
A$750A$750A$1,500A$52,500

These examples show the target created by the offer. They do not predict how much you will spend or whether you will win. Your balance can change as you play, so set a budget before claiming a bonus and treat it as entertainment with real-money risk.

Game contribution rates matter

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering, as do keno and scratch cards. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker, live, card and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means A$100 played counts as A$100 towards the target. A 10% contribution means A$100 played counts as A$10. If you want the clearest route through the requirement, slots carry the full contribution rate.

The 200 free spins have their own conditions

The first deposit step includes 200 free spins. These spins are for Cash of Gods by ELA Games only, rather than a general balance that can be used across the whole casino. They must be activated within 24 hours of release.

Winnings from the free spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement. This sits alongside the 35× requirement for the bonus plus deposit, so keep the two rules separate when checking your progress.

  • Activate the free spins within 24 hours of release.
  • Use them on Cash of Gods by ELA Games.
  • Apply the 40× wagering rule to free spin winnings.
  • Remember that the 10-day bonus lifespan still applies to the wagering requirement.
  • Keep bets at or below A$5 while bonus wagering is active.

The remaining 150 free spins in the full welcome package arrive through the third and fourth deposit steps: 50 with step three and 100 with step four. The full package therefore combines four deposit rewards rather than paying the entire amount in one transaction.

Check the release time before you play

Free spins have a shorter activation window than the main wagering period. If the spins are released to your account, open My Bonus and activate them within 24 hours.

Which payment methods and games fit the offer?

Casinova supports AUD alongside 12 other fiat currencies and offers 51 deposit methods. Mastercard, Visa, Jeton, MiFinity, Revolut, Bitcoin and Tether are among the methods marked as bonus-eligible in the payment terms. Skrill and Neteller can be used for deposits, but those deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus.

The casino has more than 12,000 games, including over 10,700 pokies, 250+ table games and 840+ live dealer tables. For the welcome offer, the contribution rules matter more than the size of the library: slots count at 100%, while live and table games count at 10%.

Demo mode is available for most games without an account or time limit. That can be handy for learning how a game works before using real money, although demo play does not complete a wagering requirement.

A note about other Casinova rewards

Alongside the welcome package, the brand runs a Weekly Reload with 50 free spins for every $20 deposited from Monday to Thursday. The Weekend Reload offers $1,050 plus 50 free spins for every $20 deposited from Friday to Sunday. VIP players can also receive 15% weekly cashback up to $4,500, while live casino cashback is 25% up to $300 per week on live casino losses.

If you are comparing the main offer with the rest of the Casinova promotions, remember that each reward can have its own terms. The 100% match described here uses a A$33 minimum deposit, 35× wagering and a A$5 maximum bet.

What to check before activating the bonus

  • Your deposit is at least A$33.
  • You are not using Skrill or Neteller for the qualifying deposit.
  • The 100% offer is selected in My Bonus.
  • You understand that wagering is 35× the bonus plus deposit.
  • You can complete the requirement within 10 days.
  • Your bets will stay at or below A$5 during wagering.
  • You know the free spins are for Cash of Gods by ELA Games only.
  • You can activate the free spins within 24 hours of release.
  • You will not request a withdrawal before claiming or after activating the bonus.
  • You are comfortable playing with real money and have set a personal budget.

KYC documents, including an ID document and proof of address, are required before your first withdrawal. They must be submitted within 30 days of the request, and verification is typically completed within 10 days. The identity check also confirms legal age before the first cashout is released.

Only claim a bonus you can manage

The 100% match increases the amount tied to wagering. If the time limit, bet cap or 35× target does not suit your budget, skip the offer and play without bonus funds.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much is the Casinova 100% deposit bonus?

The first step matches 100% of your deposit up to A$750. The minimum deposit is A$33, and this step also includes 200 free spins.

What wagering applies to the 100% bonus?

Wagering is 35× the bonus plus the deposit. For example, a A$100 deposit with a A$100 bonus creates a A$200 base and a A$7,000 wagering target.

Do I need a promo code?

No. The welcome bonus does not require a promo code. You must manually activate it in the My Bonus section of your profile.

What is the minimum deposit for the first step?

The minimum qualifying deposit is A$33. This means you need to fund your account with at least that amount before the bonus will be credited to your balance. It is worth double-checking this figure in the promotions section of Casinova, as qualifying thresholds can change over time. Making sure you meet the requirement first time saves you from missing out on the offer entirely.

Can I use Skrill or Neteller for the welcome bonus?

Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus. Choose a qualifying method shown in the cashier instead.

Where can I use the 200 free spins?

The 200 free spins are valid only on Cash of Gods by ELA Games. They must be activated within 24 hours of release, and winnings carry 40× wagering.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is A$5 while you are completing bonus wagering.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The wagering requirement has a lifespan of 10 days.

What happens if I request a withdrawal?

A withdrawal request before claiming the bonus or after activating it voids bonus eligibility. After meeting the wagering requirement, bonus winnings must be withdrawn immediately.

Does the full welcome package include more than the 100% match?

Yes. The four-part package reaches A$3,000 plus 350 free spins. The first step is the 100% match up to A$750 with 200 free spins, followed by three further deposit steps.